Masseria Pugliese

Privacy Policy

Privacy Policy

Information on the processing of personal data pursuant to art. 13 of Legislative Decree no. 196/2003 and Article 13 of EU Regulation no. 2016/679

What personal data we collect

When you use our services, you agree that our company collects certain personal data about you. We process two types of data, personal data provided by you to use our services and technical data that we collect automatically to improve the service we give you.

Data provided by the user

The Site collects users' email addresses and personal data indicated in the form in the Contacts section. The data collected will be processed for the purposes indicated below. The Site may collect information through the cookies referred to in the Cookie Policy section.

If you provide personal data of third parties, such as those of your family members or friends, you must be sure that these subjects have been adequately informed and have consented to its processing in the manner described in this policy. We keep these data only for the purpose of providing the requested service (information request) and we do not disclose these data to third parties.

Automatically collected data

For data collected using cookies or similar technologies, please visit the Cookie Policy section.

How we use your data

We use the data collected, if you have given us your express consent, to respond directly to your request for contact/quotation by e-mail. We process the data collected, if you have given us your express consent, to analyze your habits or consumption choices in order to offer you a more personalized service and in line with your interests and to improve our commercial offer. These analyses are not in any case related to an automated decision-making process.

Is the conferment of data compulsory?

The conferment of personal data is compulsory only for the treatments necessary for the provision of services offered (any refusal for purposes of service delivery makes it impossible to use the service itself). It is instead optional for promotional and profiling purposes, and any refusal to give consent has no negative consequences on the provision of the service offered within the website and related applications.

Who are the subjects of data processing

The data controller is Erminio Pugliese in the person of legal representative and sole owner of "Masseria Pugliese" domiciled for this purpose in Ostuni with headquarters in Contrada Lamacavallo sn, 72017 Ostuni (Br), VAT no. 02485740746, tel. 333.3852897, e-mail: .

The data collected as part of the provision of the service may be communicated to:

Your personal data may be transferred outside the European Union for processing by some of our service providers. In this case, we ensure that this transfer is done in compliance with applicable legislation and that an adequate level of protection of personal data is guaranteed by relying on an adequacy decision, standard clauses defined by the European Commission or Binding Corporate Rules.
Under no circumstances do we transfer or sell personal data to third parties.
The owner takes appropriate security measures to prevent unauthorized access, disclosure, modification or destruction of personal data.
The treatment is carried out by means of computer and / or telematic tools, with organizational methods and logic closely related to the purposes indicated. In addition to the owner, in some cases, may have access to data from other subjects involved in the organization of this application (administrative staff, sales, marketing, legal, system administrators) or external parties (such as third party technical service providers, couriers, hosting providers, IT companies, communication agencies) also appointed, if necessary, data processors by the owner. The updated list of those responsible can always be requested from the owner of the treatment.

What rights do you have on your data

Users may exercise certain rights with reference to the data processed by the owner.
In particular, the user has the right to:

How long and how we store your data

The data are processed and stored for the time required by the purposes of the services used and for which they were collected.

When processing is based on the user's consent, the holder may retain personal data for longer until said consent is revoked. In addition, the controller may be obliged to retain personal data for a longer period in compliance with a legal obligation or by order of an authority.
At the end of the retention period, the personal data will be deleted. Therefore, at the expiration of this period, the right of access, cancellation, rectification and the right to data portability can no longer be exercised.

Changes to this Privacy Policy

The data controller reserves the right to make changes to this Privacy Policy at any time by informing users on this page and, if possible, on this application and, if technically and legally feasible, by sending a notification to users through one of the contact details in the possession of the owner. Therefore, please consult this page regularly, referring to the date of last modification indicated at the bottom.
If the changes affect processing whose legal basis is consent, the owner will collect the user's consent again, if necessary.


Ultimo aggiornamento: 04 febbraio 2021.


C.da Lamacavallo 72017 Ostuni (BR) Italia - +39 333 3852897 +39 339 5732597
© Copyright 2021 Masseria Pugliese - P. IVA 02485740746